Privacy Policy

YOUR PRIVACY

Pink Rottweiler Copywriting is committed to protecting your privacy as an online visitor to its website – pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au. It uses the information it collects about you from pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au to maximise the services that Pink Rottweiler Copywriting provides to you. Pink Rottweiler Copywriting respects the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you through its website – pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au – and adheres to the national privacy principles established pursuant to the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth). Please read pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au’s separate Privacy Policy below carefully.

You may change your details at any time by advising Pink Rottweiler Copywriting in writing via email. All information Pink Rottweiler Copywriting receives from its customers and clients through pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au is protected by pinkrottweilercopywriting’s secure server. The pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au secure server software encrypts all customer information before it is sent to it. Furthermore, all customer data collected is secured against unauthorised use or access. Pink Rottweiler Copywriting does not store credit card information on its servers.

STORAGE AND SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

Pink Rottweiler Copywriting receives and stores information you enter on its website – pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au – or give to it in any other way from time to time. You may provide basic contact information such as your name, phone number, address, and email address to enable pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au to send information or process your product order and pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au may also collect additional information at other times including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, change your content or email preferences, respond to a survey, or communicate with pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au customer support or queries.

Pink Rottweiler Copywriting and/or pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au may use personal information collected from you for the purpose of providing you with direct marketing material and information in the form of a newsletter. This will only apply if you have registered or subscribed to such publications by your registering your details with it or pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au. However, if you wish to cease receiving any such information you may let Pink Rottweiler Copywriting know either by email or mail or via its website – pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au – and your request will be actioned as soon as possible.

Individual profile and company details are not used for any other purpose. Details are only supplied to a third-party supplier when it is required by law, for goods or services that you have purchased or to protect Pink Rottweiler Copywriting and pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au copyright, trademarks and other legal rights.

Pink Rottweiler Copywriting respects the privacy of its online visitors to its website – pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au. It may collect information on or through this website that can personally identify you. For example, it collects personally identifiable information that you volunteer to it to respond to visitor questions and comments about Pink Rottweiler Copywriting and pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au’s products and services, and to mail e-newsletters (“Personal Data”).

Pink Rottweiler Copywriting will use reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Data while it is in Pink Rottweiler Copywriting’s possession or control. Pink Rottweiler Copywriting will not knowingly share any of your Personal Data with any third party other than Pink Rottweiler Copywriting’s service providers who assist Pink Rottweiler Copywriting in providing the information and/or services Pink Rottweiler Copywriting is providing to you. To the extent that Pink Rottweiler Copywriting does share your personal information with a service provider, it would only do so if that party has agreed to comply with Pink Rottweiler Copywriting’s privacy standards as described in this privacy policy.

Any non-personal information, communications and material you send to pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au or to Pink Rottweiler Copywriting by email, or that pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au and/or Pink Rottweiler Copywriting obtain from third parties without promises of confidentiality, may be kept, used and disclosed by Pink Rottweiler Copywriting and/or pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au on a non-confidential basis. Pink Rottweiler Copywriting is free to use and reproduce any such information freely, and for any purpose whatsoever. Specifically, it will be free to use any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques contained in such information for any purpose, including developing, manufacturing or marketing products.

Pink Rottweiler Copywriting uses Google and/or other third-party service providers to serve ads on its behalf across the Internet and sometimes on its website – pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au. Pink Rottweiler Copywriting may collect anonymous information about your visits to pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number), and your interaction with its products and services. Pink Rottweiler Copywriting may also use information about your visits to pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au and other websites to target advertisements for goods and services in order to provide more relevant advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

Pink Rottweiler Copywriting or pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au may from time to time need to disclose certain information, which may include your Personal Data, to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request. Also, Pink Rottweiler Copywriting or pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au may use your Personal Data to protect the rights, property or safety of pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au, its customers or third parties.

Finally, if there is a change of control in one of Pink Rottweiler Copywriting businesses (whether by merger, sale, or otherwise), or a sale or transfer of its assets, customer information, which may include your Personal Data, could be disclosed to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality, or could be sold or transferred as part of that transaction. Please note that Pink Rottweiler Copywriting would only disclose your information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

THIRD PARTIES

Pink Rottweiler Copywriting and pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au does not and will not sell or deal in personal or customer information. Neither Pink Rottweiler Copywriting nor pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au will ever disclose your personal details to a third party except the necessary information required by providers of products or services you have purchased or to protect the rights, property or safety of Pink Rottweiler Copywriting and pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au, its customers or third parties or if required by law.

Pink Rottweiler Copywriting may, however, use in a general sense without any reference to your name, your information to create marketing statistics, identify user demands and to assist it in meeting customer needs generally. In addition, Pink Rottweiler Copywriting may use the information that you provide to improve its website – pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au – and services but not for any other use.

SECURITY

Pink Rottweiler Copywriting strives to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information submitted to pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au, and periodically updates its security measures in light of current technologies.

LINKS

pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au contains links to other websites. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third-party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that neither Pink Rottweiler Copywriting nor pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au is responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites. Pink Rottweiler Copywriting encourages pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au’s users to be aware, when they leave its website – pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au – to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this website.

EMAIL COMMUNICATION

Pink Rottweiler Copywriting may also provide you with information and updates regarding pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au and changes to the law from time to time. Pink Rottweiler Copywriting may also make you aware of its new and additional products and services from time to time. This service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

CHANGE IN PRIVACY POLICY

As Pink Rottweiler Copywriting and/or pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au plans to ensure its privacy policy remains current, this policy is subject to change. Pink Rottweiler Copywriting may modify this policy at any time, in its sole discretion, and all modifications will be effective immediately upon its posting of the modifications on this website. Please return periodically to review Pink Rottweiler Copywriting and pinkrottweilercopywriting.com.au’s privacy policies.

Call Now